Faculty

STAFFGRADE / ACTIVITY
L. GormleyPre-Kindergarten 3
Y. LoisPre-Kindergarten 3
C. MunizPre-Kindergarten 3
A. RichPre-Kindergarten 4
J. McCotterPre-Kindergarten 4
I. GoncalvesPre-Kindergarten 4
J. VespoliKindergarten-Inclusion
M. PenaKindergarten-Dual Language
A. PaganKindergarten
I. QuintanaKindergarten
J. Novick1st Grade
N. Antunes1st Grade
J. Pagan1st Grade-Dual Language
D. Salerno1st Grade- Inclusion
J. Rendon-Cantillo2nd Grade
T. Adams2nd Grade- Inclusion
I. Cruz2nd Grade
K. Martinez2nd Grade-Dual Language
C. Barna3rd Grade- Inclusion
N. Bowman3rd Grade
A. Rodriguez3rd Grade
S. Alicea3rd Grade- Bilingual
G. Onorevole-Lee4th Grade-ELA
M. Lambeth4th Grade-Math
A. Jennings4th Grade – Inclusion
Vacancy4th Grade- Bilingual
Z. Jackson4th Grade LDS
J. Nieves5th Grade –ELA
T. Daniel5th Grade –Math
S. Weeks5th Grade-Science
I. Nieves5th Grade Bilingual
O. Lezama5th Grade LDS
P. Murphy6th Grade-ELA
G. Jenkins6th Grade –Math
Grant-Haye6th Grade-Science
M. Maisonet6th Grade Bilingual
J. Gonzalez6th Grade LDS
M. DeSousa7th Grade-ELA
M. Glasco7th Grade-Math
N. Webber7th Grade – Science
Battle8th Grade-ELA
K. Hancock8th Grade -Math
D. Jones8th Grade -Science
Vacancy7th/8th - Bilingual
E. TiedekenArt
A. LamArt
M. KontanisInstrumental Music
L. MacAllisterDance
Y. OshepkovPhysical Ed.
L. VillegasPhysical Ed.
T. LazoWorld Language
I. AltSTEAM/Computers
R. BaltimoreVocal Music
C. LopezClerk 3, Office Staff
M. CarloClerk 3, Office Staff
A. RomeroClerk 3, Office Staff
K. DeSantisPrincipal
C. EmmanuelVice Principal
E. LamboyVice Principal
N. RamosVice Principal
D. StadnickiAcademic Intervention 1-3 (LLI), Instructional Support Teacher
J. ZadlockSystem 44 Intervention 4-8, Instructional Support Teacher
C. SungaESL K-1, Instructional Support Teacher
A. Martinez-RamosESL 2, Instructional Support Teacher
R. SantosESL 3-4, Instructional Support Teacher
I. MuravievESL 5, Instructional Support Teacher
D. SierraESL 7-8, Instructional Support Teacher
S. MorelliResource P-K, Instructional Support Teacher
A. FragapaneResource 1-2, Instructional Support Teacher
L. ParamoResource 3-4, Instructional Support Teacher
K. KenellopoulousResource 5-6, Instructional Support Teacher
S. DuxburyResource 7-8, Instructional Support Teacher
M. McSweeneyTeacher Coach Math, Instructional Support Teacher
C. ReidTeacher Coach ELA, Instructional Support Teacher
L. CarterMedia Specialist, Instructional Support Teacher
M. VegaPK, Instructional Support Aide
M. PintoPK, Instructional Support Aide
A. ManovandaPK, Instructional Support Aide
C. BermudezPK, Instructional Support Aide
S. CuttinoPK, Instructional Support Aide
L. SlaterPK, Instructional Support Aide
P. FrangiasK, Instructional Support Aide
G. KempK, Instructional Support Aide
L. OramaK, Instructional Support Aide
A. SerranoK, Instructional Support Aide
B. CatenaCafeteria - Cook
S. ByrdCafeteria - FSW
Y. SionCafeteria - FSW
A.MarcelinoCafeteria - FSW
R. MaldonadoCafeteria - FSW
A. GonzalezDay Custodian
D. GuzmanDay Custodian
D. EdwinDay Custodian
M. DuncanNight Custodian
S. WilcherNight Custodian
B. GrimsleyNight Custodian
K. RobinsonNight Custodian
T. BattlesNight Custodian
V. VasquezSecurity
L. PerezSecurity
A. CobbSecurity
S. HayesSecurity
Per DiemSecurity
J. Donnellan (M/W/R/F)LDTC, Student Service CST
C. HeronSocial Worker, Student Service CST
S. SteinbergSpeech Therapist, Student Service CST
K. Palhete (Thur/Fri)Psychologist, Student Service CST
C. DuranCommunity Engagement
M. Mensah-BonsuNurse
J. WhiteNurse
B. AlmodovarSocial Worker
M. CortezSocial Worker
L. Martinez (.5)Guidance Counselor
L. Parra (.5)Attendance Counselor