Child Study Team Staff & Resources

SchoolTelephone NumberSocial WorkerLDTCPsychologistSpeech Language Specialist
High Schools
American History High973-733-6808Va'Lorie JamesCheryl WaldburgErnest EdwardsKasia Abuelijha
Arts High973-733-7391Ellen AnielloChristine PennettiNikita Holt
Bard High School Early College973-733-8363Belinda JacksonCheryl Waldburg
Barringer Arts and Humanities973-268-5106Shantel HarrisonChristine PennettiJeff RutnerJulia Chernova
Barringer S.T.E.A.M.973-268-5131Stephanie BaasitJosephine UwumarogieLuis GuerreiroJulia Chernova
Central High973-733-6897Evangeline CroixBonita AndersonSherill Cantrell-BrownJulia Chernova
Eagle Academy for Young Men973-705-3847Ariel CadetErica IrbyEllen Crowley
East Side High973-465-4900Carol Liccardi
Maura Kelly
Mingnon Morton Marcia AlvarezJulia Chernova
Fast Track973-733-8765Tracy BrutonMingnon Morton
Girl's Academy of Newark973-705-3944Elizabeth MurphyErica IrbyEllen Crowley
John F. Kennedy973-733-6788Princess Hogue
Marlene Jones
Inez RodriguezMichelle WadellStephanie Camp
Lynada Staggers
Beverly Sanford
Malcolm X Shabazz High973-733-6760Nadine C MartinInez RodriguezPaula Wilson
Neal Khalid
Nikita Holt
New Jersey Regional Day973-705-3820Jack Riffkin
Newark Leadership Academy973-733-7018Ernest Edwards
Science Park High973-733-8689Ellen AnielloCheryl WaldburgKaleenah WitcherMargot Henner
Technology High973-481-5962Belinda Jackson, Joanne EngelCheryl WaldburgLinette Kindred-Lynch
University High973-351-2010Stephanie BaasitCheryl WaldburgKaleenah WitcherNikita Holt
Weequahic High973-705-3903Elizabeth MurphyErica IrbyEllen Crowley
West Side Campus:
Newark Early College High School at West Side
Newark Vocational High School at West Side
973-733-6977Ariel Cadet
Tahira Wuhib
Christina PennettiJulia Chernova
Elementary Schools
Abington Avenue School973-268-5230Julia AlemanJuana PoseyAurela MekaChristine Fusario
Noha Soliman
Ann Street973-465-4890
(Annex: 973-522-4078)
Paulo SilvaNordica FrancisNancy DiasKarol Vega
Margot Henner
Mohammad Alquadah (Annex)
Belmont-Runyon School973-733-6920Denise White-Zimmerman
Joyce Hogan
Joe ParisEugene IgweDeborah Sacco-Calderone
Nadia Farooq
Benjamin Franklin973-268-5250Calvina Heron, Nakyl Branch-JohnsonRozlyn DreherSharonda Hilyard-WilsonGenaro Checo
Branch Brook School973-268-5220Cora ConeyElanor LeuzeAurela Meka
B.R.I. C. K. Avon Academy973-733-6750Suzette FaganErica LeesonElizabeth EckhardStephanie Walton
Jaxqueline Gavagan
B.R.I.C.K. Peshine Academy973-705-3890Karen FabianGreg LeuzeIlanit Weis-OhayonBhuvana Karunakaran
Bruce Street School973-705-3800Joanne EngelLinette Kindred-LynchMonique Gatsby
Camden Street School973-733-6994Deborah O'Neal, Brenda RasburyAntoinette Ross,
Patricia D'Ambrosio
Elizabeth Connolly,
Michele Campbell
Angela Rodrigues,
Janet Jackson-Farley
Rosie Pilgrim-Redwood
Chancellor Avenue School973-705-3870Andrea Belmar-Gray Michelle RennertErica LeesonMelissa EfromoskiBrenda Bishop
Cleveland Elementary973-733-6944Jackie MingoRozlyn DreheerElizabeth EckhardKathleen Gratz
Dr. E. Alma Flagg School973-268-5190Maureen HindsSeth Ashie
Dr. William H. Horton School973-268-5260Barbara MorrisDenise GordonAurela MekaSeth Ashie
Elliot Street School973-268-5360Moe GaribMichael ConteMaria Miller
Mohammad Alquadah
First Avenue School973-268-5240Amy TorchiaEleanor LeuzeSherri Holston
Fourteenth Avenue School973-733-6940Michelle BassRoza Zac
Shivani Raina
George Washington Carver973-705-3800Barbara Dean Michael ConteEugene IgweVandela Pittman
Harriet Tubman School973-733-6934Jacqueline ReddickDeborah TimmersSherri HolstonRosie Pilgrm Redwood
Hawkins Street School973-465-4920James RendeiroJuana PoseyKenneth PalheteSouth St.
Hawthorne Avenue School973-705-3960Ann Marie MorganEugene IgweVicki Bowen-Carter
Ivy Hill973-351-2121Kear FrenchDenise GordonVonda MortonLinda Dorf
Lafayette Street/Annex School973-465-4860
(Annex 1: 973-465-4869
Annex at St. James: 973-522-4085)
Kathleen Tara ChinMelissa MartinsIrene AlvesJulie Gonzalez
Lori Bennett
Batsheva Wolbe
Lincoln Elementary973-374-2290Sakinah SpringsAntoinette RossIlanit Weis-OhayonKasia Abuelijha
Louise A Spencer School973-733-6931Joyce Musnikow-HarrisErica LeesonPatrice McGreevey
Sharonda Hilyard-Wilson
Jean Jones Watson
Karen Williams
Luis Munoz Marin School973-268-5330Kim Howard
Joynce Hogan
Melissa MartinsRaymonde YazJacquetta Perry
Shanel Fagen
McKinley School973-268-5270Dara Woolford
Rosa Rodriguez
Adrienner AshbourneRosemary Taylor
Marisol Valles
Jennifer Davis
Ana Lopez
Teresa Cardillo
Julie Wright
Miller Street School973-733-6166Mohean GaribJoe ParisJennifer PugiaYvonne Feria
Mount Vernon School973-374-2090Gail MooreVicki Bowen-Carter
Oliver Street School973-465-4872Genelle GutierrezFlorence IgbinoviaIrene AlvesLaura Stern
Jessica Bossolina
Park Elementary973-268-5999Tavongela BibbinsDenise GordonVirginia HillAvivah Stroh
Dina Snitow
Quitman Community School973-733-6947Josephine CooperRegina CarterJennifer Ramos
Nick Vitaro
Ameenah Gibbons
Melissa Shavers
Raphael Hernandez School973-481-5004Ruben PachecoShirley MullingsJennifer Pugia
Ridge Street School973-268-5210Sarah VeneziaJosephine DonnellanVonda MortonSabrina Valetta
Roberto Clemente School973-268-5291Maritza SotoJosephine DonnellanMarisel VallesMaria Miller
South 17th Street School973-374-5270Mark DoddGreg LeuzeIlanit Weis-OhayonAngelique Romano
South Street School973-465-4880Lisbeth HelselEleanor LeuzeKenneth PalheteElvie Evans
Speedway Academies973-374-2740Sonda SmithDeborah TimmersVirginia HillShani Frankel
Sussex Avenue Renew School973-268-5200Deborah O'NealPatricia D'AmbrosiaMayar NayarHelen Cawthorne
Thirteenth Avenue/Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School973-733-7045Carrie Hentz
Yvette Harris
Renee Rosenthal
Regina Carter
Tamara FilangieriAdam Didonna
Nicole Ford
Taralee Morgan
Adriana Bordoni
Wilson Avenue School973-465-4910Ericka StrafordLeah IslerSandra Ross
Preschool Team
Bilingual TeamMaria RomeroJuana TavaresBetty Sheppard
Collaborative Site Team973-424-4343Cheryl MyrieMonique PalmsEricka SanchezAngela Bradley
Gersonita Silva
Early Childhood Centers973-733-7257Love GaillardEricka SanchezAngela Lenzi
Rachael Eisenberger
Nancy Young
Karen Pruzansky
Harold Wilson Team 1973-733-8106Michelle PollakElicia AfflickSamuel ParashisSusan Steinburg
Harold Wilson Team 2973-424-4483Jackie ArrietaSasha Galorenzo
Harold Wilson Team 3973-424-4392Suzanna VeiraCelina RuivoRosa TomasAna Ferriera
Harold Wilson Team 4973-733-8882Rosa ColladoLuisa BaezWendy MartinezBetania DeJesus
Mckinley Team873-268-5498Yesenia Arocho-AleuMercedes RiveraMercedes ValleYesenia Concepcion
Speedway973-351-2310Eileen Mitchell
Clark Thompson
Melanie Mollozzi
Donna Scott
Dana Micelli
Michael Farina
Kim Gardner
Out Of District
Out Of District973-733-8541Susan Beard
Susan Cannady
Elizabeth Sawaged
Tom Mickens
Susan Vezza
Joyce Brown
Ernest Maccarelli