Bell Schedule

bell-schedule_2016_2017

 

PeriodBeginsEndsTotal Time
 O Period7:30 am8:10 am40 Minutes
18:15 am8:55 am40 Minutes
28:57 am9:37 am40 Minutes
Homeroom9:37 am9:42 am5 Minutes
39:45 am10:25 am40 Minutes
4*10:27 am11:07 am40 Minutes
5*11:10 am11:50 am40 Minutes
6*11:53 am12:33 pm40 Minutes
7*12:36 pm1:16 pm40 Minutes
81:18 pm1:58 pm40 Minutes
92:00 pm2:40 pm40 Minutes
10 **2:50 pm3:50 pm60 Minutes
* Lunch Periods** Co-Curricular Clubs/Tutorials

1:00 PM Dismissal

PeriodBeginsEndsTotal Time
O Period7:30 am8:15 am45 Minutes
18:20 am8:48 am28 Minutes
28:51 am9:19 am28 Minutes
Homeroom9:19 am9:23 am4 Minutes
39:26 am9:54 am28 Minutes
4*9:57 am10:25 am28 Minutes
5*10:28 am10:56 am28 Minutes
6*10:59 am11:27 am28 Minutes
7*11:30 am11:58 am28 Minutes
812:01 pm12:29 pm28 Minutes
912:32 pm1:00 pm28 Minutes
* Lunch PeriodsNo After School Activities

Delayed Opening

PeriodBeginsEndsTotal Time
110:00 am10:28 am28 Minutes
210:31 am10:59 am28 Minutes
Homeroom10:59 am11:03 am4 Minutes
311:06 am11:34 am28 Minutes
4 *11:37 am12:05 pm28 Minutes
5 *12:08 pm12:36 pm28 Minutes
6 *12:39 pm1:07 pm28 Minutes
7*1:10 pm1:38 pm28 Minutes
81:41 pm2:09 pm28 Minutes
92:12 pm2:40 pm28 Minutes
10 **2:50 pm3:50 pm60 Minutes
* Lunch Periods** Co-Curricular Clubs/Tutorials